Currently not accepting online orders
Menu
815 Brookline Boulevard, Pittsburgh, PA
Cafe Menu
Traditional
Hot Drinks
Espresso
Double shot$3.50Coffee
$2.95+Cappuccino
$6.50Americano
$4.50+Hot Latte
$5.50+Hot Spanish Latte
$5.50+Hot Matcha
$6.50+Hot Brown Sugar Latte
$5.50+Hot Mocha
$5.50+Hot Socotra Latte
$5.50+Hot Chocolate
$5.50+Hot Cookie Butter Latte
$5.50+Herbal Tea
$3.50Green Mint Tea
$3.50Steamed Milk - 12oz
$2.75Hot Pumpkin Spice Latte
$5.95+Hot Cinnamon Roll Latte
$5.95+Hot Salted Maple Matcha
$6.10+Hot Teddy Graham Latte
$5.95+Hot Carmel Apple Latte
$5.95+Single shot espresso
$1.75
Iced Latte

Iced Socotra Latte
Signature latte with pistachio$6.95+
Iced Cookie Butter Latte
Cookie butter sauce over espresso, topped with milk, cold foam, and cookie crumbs.$6.95+
Iced Brown Sugar Shaken Espresso
Espresso shaken with brown sugar and ice, topped with milk.$6.95+
Iced Spanish Latte
Espresso with milk and sweetened condensed milk$6.95+Iced Americano
$4.50+Iced Coffee
$4.95+Iced Vanilla Latte
$6.50+Iced Latte
$5.50+Iced Mocha
$6.10+Iced Adeni Tea
$4.50+Iced Tea
$4.50+
Iced Matcha Latte
$7.10+Iced Caramel Macchiato
$6.60+Iced Pumpkin Spice Latte
A cozy blend of pumpkin spice, espresso, and creamy milk, topped with cinnamon.$6.75+Iced Salted Maple Matcha
Creamy iced matcha sweetened with rich maple syrup and finished with a hint of sea salt.$7.25+Iced Honey Teddy Graham Latte
A sweet honey and brown sugar latte with warm cinnamon, creamy cold foam, and a fun Teddy Graham topping.$6.75+Iced Carmel Apple Latte
Espresso shaken with caramel apple syrup and ice, finished with milk, caramel drizzle, and cinnamon.$6.75+Iced Whipped Cinnamon Roll Latte
Sweet brown sugar and espresso blended with milk, topped with whipped cream cheese cold foam and cinnamon.$6.75+Cup Of Ice
$0.50
Refreshers
Smoothies
Milk Shakes
Ice Cream
Chocolate Ice Cream
OUT OF STOCK$3.95+Vanilla Ice Cream
$3.95+Pistachio Ice Cream
OUT OF STOCK$3.95+Brownie Batter Ice Cream
OUT OF STOCK$3.95+Strawberry Ice Cream
$3.95+Butter Pecan Ice Cream
OUT OF STOCK$3.95+Cookies N Cream Ice Cream
$3.95+Cappuccino Crunch Ice Cream
OUT OF STOCK$3.95+Peach Ice Cream
OUT OF STOCK$3.95+Coconut Almond Chocolate Ice Cream
OUT OF STOCK$3.95Affogato
$7.50Waffle Cone
$0.75Waffle Bowl
OUT OF STOCK$1.25Green Mint Chip
OUT OF STOCK$3.95
Pastries & Desserts

Honey Comb Bread
Cream cheese filled dough, topped with simple syrup$8.50Cinnamon Honey Comb
Cream cheese filled dough, come with cinnamon and icing$8.50
Biscoff Cheesecake
$7.50
Pistachio Cheesecake
$7.50Kinder Bueno Cheescake
$7.50
Honey Cake
$8.50
Pistachio Milk Cake
$7.50
Saffron Milk Cake
$7.50Ferrero Milk Cake
$8.25Creme Brulee Milk Cake
$7.50
Nutella Croissant
$4.50Croissant
$3.00Pistachio Croissant
$4.75Biscoff Croissant
$4.50Almond Croissant
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Cheese Danish
$4.50Blueberry Muffin
$3.50
Chocolate Muffin
$3.50Choco Chip Muffin
$3.50Tiramisu Cake Slice
$4.50Almond Danish
$4.50Strawberry Cheese Danish
$4.50Apple Danish
$4.50Banana Muffin
OUT OF STOCK$4.50Dubai Strawberries
$11.00Dubai Brownies
OUT OF STOCK$8.50Biscoff Brownies
OUT OF STOCK$8.50
Basbousa
$6.501 Piece Baklava
$2.254 Piece Baklava
8 pieces$8.50Strawberry Shortcake
$8.75Tiramisu
$9.50Madeleine
$0.75Biscotti
$2.00Peanut Butter Cakes
OUT OF STOCK$1.00Butterscotch Cakes
OUT OF STOCK$1.00Famous Amos Cookies
$2.00Socotra Totes
$6.00Socotra Hat
$15.00Oreo Cheesecake
OUT OF STOCK$7.50Cherry Danish
OUT OF STOCK$4.50Nut Mix
$2.00Coffee Cake
$1.00Cinnamon Crossiant
OUT OF STOCK$4.50
Bottled/Canned Drinks
Food Menu
Yemeni Menu
Socotra Grill Menu

Chicken Shawarma wrap
Chicken (pickles, tomatoes, lettuce, onions, garlic sauce)$10.99
Beef Shawarma wrap
Beef (onion, tomatoes, lettuce, garlic sauce, tahini, pomegranate molasses ).$12.99Grilled Chicken SW
lettuce, tomatoes, and mayo)$11.00
Falafel wrap
Pita bread, pickles, tomato, tahini (Vegetarian)$10.00
Smash Burger Double
$12.00Smash Burger Triple
$15.00
Philly Cheesesteak
Beef and cheese$13.00+
Beef rice Bowl
$15.00
Chicken rice Bowl
$13.00Kufta over rice
Kufta, Rice, Salad, and SauceOUT OF STOCK$16.00
Falafel over rice
$12.00Salad Bowl
$12.00Fries
$5.00Loaded Fries chicken
Protein, any toppings, cheese sauce$12.00loaded fries beef
Cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, mayo$13.00pita bread
$0.75Chicken Shawarma Platter
$15.00Beef Shawarma Platter
$17.00
Socotra COMBOS
Beef Shawarma COMBO
Lamb Shawarma, fries, and soda$18.00Chicken Shawarma COMBO
Chicken Shawarma, fries, and soda$15.00grilled Chicken Sandwich COMBO
Sandwich with fries and beverageOUT OF STOCK$15.00Falafel sandwich COMBO
$14.00Smash Burger COMBO - DOUBLE
$16.00Smash Burger COMBO - TRIPLE
$19.00Philly Cheesesteak COMBO
Grilled onions, melted cheese, served on hoagie$19.00Chicken Cheesesteak COMBO
Grilled onions, melted cheese, served on hoagie with Middle eastern twist$18.00grilled chicken combo
$15.00Lunch Special Combo
Grill Drinks
Sides

Hummus
$5.00
Baba Ghanoush
$5.00Arabic Salad
$6.00Greek Salad
$6.00
Tabouli
OUT OF STOCK$6.00
Grape Leaves
$6.00Beets
$5.00Kibbeh
$4.00Zatar Manakeesh
OUT OF STOCK$3.00Tomato Manakeesh
OUT OF STOCK$3.00
Falafel Box
Six pieces of falafel$7.00Extra sauce 50c
$0.50Fattoush
OUT OF STOCK$6.00ashar adeni
$9.99spinach Pie
$4.00Spicy Pickled Pepper
$9.99






